Election results by division

Total electorate: 
Total turnout:  percent
Total postal vote return:  percent 

Barnstaple North

Total Electorate: 
Turnout:  percent
Spoilt papers: 
Postal votes issued: 
Postal votes returned:  percent

Name of CandidateDescriptionNumber of votes
GREENSLADE, Brian Carol Liberal Democrats -
HOARE, David William The Conservative Party Candidate -
KNIGHT, Ricky Green Party Candidate -
NORDEN, Andy UK Independence Party (UKIP) -
TOMLINSON, Roy Ernest Labour Party -

Back to top

Barnstaple South

Total Electorate: 
Turnout:  percent
Spoilt papers: 
Postal votes issued: 
Postal votes returned:  percent

Name of CandidateDescriptionNumber of votes
CHALMERS, David Nigel Liberal Democrats 
CHAMINGS, Matt Green Party Candidate -
CROWTHER, Steve UK Independence Party (UKIP) -
MATHEWS, John Vincent The Conservative Party Candidate -
OVEREND, Laurence Labour Party -

Back to top

Braunton Rural

Total Electorate: 
Turnout:  percent
Spoilt papers: 
Postal votes issued: 
Postal votes returned:  percent

Name of CandidateDescriptionNumber of votes
CANN, Mark Michael Robert Labour Party 
CHUGG, Caroline Jean The Conservative Party Candidate -
MCCONNELL, Rob UK Independence Party (UKIP) -
SPEAR, Liz Liberal Democrats -

Back to top

Chulmleigh and Landkey

Total Electorate: 
Turnout:  percent
Spoilt papers: 
Postal votes issued: 
Postal votes returned:  percent

Name of CandidateDescriptionNumber of votes
EDGELL, Richard Colin The Conservative Party Candidate 
MASON, Marion Elizabeth Labour Party -
PUTTIPAP, Lucie Catherine Green Party Candidate -
WORDEN, David John Liberal Democrats -

Back to top

Combe Martin Rural

Total Electorate: 
Turnout:  percent
Spoilt papers: 
Postal votes issued: 
Postal votes returned:  percent

Name of CandidateDescriptionNumber of votes
BELL, Oliver John Leslie Labour Party 
CHIVERS, Kyle James Green Party Candidate -
DAVIS, Andrea Vivienne The Conservative Party Candidate -
HAYWOOD, Sue Liberal Democrat -
IRVING-BELL, Jon UK Independence Party (UKIP)  

Back to top

Fremington Rural

Total Electorate: 
Turnout:  percent
Spoilt papers: 
Postal votes issued: 
Postal votes returned:  percent

Name of CandidateDescriptionNumber of votes
ADNAMS HATCH, Julie Sheelagh Liberal Democrats -
BIEDERMAN, Frank Lindsay Independent 
CANN, Rodney Sheridan The Conservative Party Candidate -
CRAWFORD, Ian Labour Party -
DAVIES, Pauline Lesley UK Independence Party (UKIP)  
WEARNE, Phillip Green Party Candidate -

Back to top

Ilfracombe

Total Electorate: 
Turnout:  percent
Spoilt papers: 
Postal votes issued: 
Postal votes returned:  percent

Name of CandidateDescriptionNumber of votes
CRABB, Paul Edward The Conservative Party Candidate -
EBERT, Toby Labour Party
EDMUNDS, Mike Independent -
PEARSON, Netti Green Party Candidate -
ROBERTSON, Stuart UK Independence Party (UKIP) -

Back to top

South Molton Rural

Total Electorate: 
Turnout:  percent
Spoilt papers: 
Postal votes issued: 
Postal votes returned:  percent

Name of CandidateDescriptionNumber of votes
BUSHELL, Matt Liberal Democrats 
HINCHLIFFE, Steven William Labour Party -
HORSNELL, Ian Derek Henry Green Party Candidate -
YABSLEY, Jeremy Owen The Conservative Party Candidate -

Back to top