Fremington Ward - 28 June 2018

Name of Candidate Description Number of votes
if Elected the word 'ELECTED' appears against the number of votes
GOODGER, Lou Green Party Candidate 19
LADLEY, Blake Elliot Labour Party  65
LOFTHOUSE, Graham Kenneth Liberal Democrats  119 
MACKIE, Jayne Irene Independent  577 ELECTED 
PILKINGTON, Jim Conservative Party Candidate 356
Turnout: 29.1% Spoilt papers:2 Electorate: 3911

Back to top

Barnstaple Newport Ward - 7 December 2017

Name of Candidate Description Number of votes
if Elected the word 'ELECTED' appears against the number of votes
KENNAUGH, Martin John The Conservative Party Candidate 373
KNIGHT, Ricky Green Party Candidate 159 
LEAVER, Caroline Frances Herringham Liberal Democrats 390 ELECTED 
STRODE, Siobhan Frances Kathleen Elizabeth Labour Party 83 
Turnout: 36.3% Spoilt papers

Back to top

Braunton East Ward - 2 November 2017

Name of Candidate Description Number of votes
if Elected the word 'ELECTED' appears against the number of votes
BUNYARD, Brad Green Party Candidate 387
CANN, Mark Michael Robert Labour Party 165 
MILTON, Felix James The Conservative Party Candidate 225 
SPEAR, Derrick Wilfred John Liberal Democrat 459 ELECTED 
Turnout: 41 percent Spoilt papers

Back to top

Fremington Ward - 11 August 2011

Name of Candidate Description Number of votes
if Elected the word 'ELECTED' appears against the number of votes
BASIL, Neil Cunningham The Green Party Candidate 64
GILL, John Anthony Local Conservative 308
TURNER, Chris Independent 501 ELECTED
WOOD, Tony Independent 196
Turnout: 29.99 percent Spoilt papers 4

Back to top

Witheridge Ward - 25 October 2007

Name of Candidate Description Number of votes
if Elected the word 'ELECTED' appears against the number of votes
PALMER, Kate Liberal Democrat 318
YABSLEY, Jeremy Owen Local Conservative 448 ELECTED
Turnout: 42 percent Spoilt papers

Back to top

Forches and Whiddon Valley Ward - 15 September 2005

Name of Candidate Description Number of votes
if Elected the word 'ELECTED' appears against the number of votes
BRAMLEY-HOWARD, Earl James
Top Flat, 43 Boutport St, Barnstaple, EX31 1SE
The Green Party Candidate 35
CARTER, Janet Margaret
7 John Gay Road, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8DA
Liberal Democrats 307 ELECTED
HARVEY, Simon Peter
49 Belle Meadow Court, Albert Lane, Barnstaple, EX32 8RJ
The Conservative Party Candidate 120
PIPER, Charles Ernest (Commonly Known As Charlie)
9A Manor Park, Barnstaple, EX31 2DQ
Independent 29
Turnout: 15 percent Spoilt papers 3

Back to top

Georgeham and Mortehoe Ward - 14 July 2005

Name of Candidate Description Number of votes
if Elected the word 'ELECTED' appears against the number of votes
GREEN, Douglas Edward
58 Moor Lea, Braunton, Devon, EX33 2PE
The Conservative Party Candidate 378
HARRISON, Michael John
Rose Cottage, St. Mary's Road, Croyde
Braunton, EX33 1PF
The Green Party 121
SPEAR, Derrick Wilfred John
Ithilien, Coril Head, Braunton, EX33 2EW
Liberal Democrat 384 ELECTED
Turnout: 28 percent Spoilt papers

Back to top

Barnstaple Yeo - No.2 - Ward 13 September 2001

Candidate Description Number of votes
if Elected the word 'ELECTED' appears against the number of votes
DIBBLE, Alfred Charles Independent 123
HAYWOOD, Christopher Charles Liberal Democrat 255 ELECTED
KNILL, John Edward The Conservative Party Candidate 67
Turnout: 18 percent Spoilt papers 1

Back to top