Liberal Democrat Group


Classification: Political Party
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Adam Bradford (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Joy Cann (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler (Member since 19 May 1999)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (Member since 8 April 1998)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Member since 17 May 2007)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Member since 17 May 2007)
Councillor Caroline Leaver (Member since 7 December 2017)
Councillor Mair Manuel (Member since 19 May 1999)
Councillor Ian Roome (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Member since 2 November 2017)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Member since 15 May 2003)
Councillor Faye Webber (Member since 8 April 1998)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Member since 19 May 1999)
Councillor David Worden (Member since 17 May 1999)

Former membership

Councillor Mrs Lesley Brown (Member from 19 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Member from 15 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Julian Gurney (Member from 19 May 2011 until 17 March 2015)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 15 May 2003 until 22 November 2003)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Leader from 8 April 1998 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Member from 15 July 2005 until 11 May 2015)