Independent Group


Classification: Political Party
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Frank Biederman (Member since 14 December 2012)
Councillor Jim Campbell (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Member since 17 May 2007)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor John Patrinos (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Walter White (Member since 8 April 1998)
Councillor Tony Wood (Member since 11 May 2015)

Former membership

Councillor Eric Ley (Leader from 19 May 1999 until 15 May 2003)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 19 December 2012 until 15 May 2015)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (Member until 13 June 2015)