Conservative Party


Classification: Political Party
Start date: 8 April 1998
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Robin Bonds (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor David Brailey (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Rodney Cann (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Jasmine Chesters (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Mrs Caroline Chugg (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Paul Crabb (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Mrs Sue Croft (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Member since 15 May 2003)
Councillor Richard Edgell (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Michael Harrison (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor Dick Jones (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Glyn Lane (Member since 19 May 2011)
Councillor John Lovering (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor David Luggar (Member since 17 May 2007)
Councillor John Mathews (Member since 17 May 2007)
Councillor Ian Meadlarkin (Member since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Brian Moores (Member since 17 May 2007)

Former membership

Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Member from 21 March 2006 until 12 September 2017)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 22 February 2012 until 19 December 2012)
Councillor Philip Webb (Member from 19 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Paul Yabsley (Member from 17 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (Member from 25 October 2007 until 11 May 2015)