Ashford


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor John Bleach (Parish Councillor since 8 September 2016)
Parish Councillor Jane Bosley (Parish Councillor since 18 July 2002)
Parish Councillor Geoffrey Holder (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Vaughan Lawson (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Sarah Sampson (Parish Councillor)
Mrs Barbara Sandwell (Parish Councillor since 25 March 2008)
Mrs Sue Squire (Parish Clerk)
Parish Councillor Jan Szymankiewicz (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)

Former membership

Mrs June Bailey (Parish Clerk from 1 April 2005 until 5 April 2007)
Mrs Heather Bremner (Parish Councillor from 25 September 2011 until 14 July 2016)
Mr R. Dexter (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs B Down (Parish Clerk until 31 March 2005)
Parish Councillor Nigel Gale (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Nigel Gale (Parish Councillor from 25 March 2008 until 6 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Reginald Gale (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Neil Rowe (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)