Barnstaple (Central)


Classification: Town Council
Start date: 1 May 2003
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Gareth Langford (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Jeremy Phillips (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Ms Jane Wilsher (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Louisa York (Parish Councillor since 20 June 2017)

Former membership

Mr Will Austin (Town Clerk from 31 March 2014 until 20 June 2018)
Councillor Adam Bradford (Parish Councillor from 10 August 2010 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Loki Dawson (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 10 July 2017)