Bishop's Nympton


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Nigel Chanter (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Ian Cowling (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Mrs Judith Daw (Parish Councillor since 10 December 2013)
Mrs Susannah Hoskin (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Mrs Gillian Reynolds (Parish Clerk since 2 September 2008)
Parish Councillor Mervyn Selley (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Alan Setherton (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Nicholas Shapcott (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Mark Woollacott (Parish Councillor since 1 September 2002)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Ronald Boardman (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Karen Butler (Parish Councillor until 20 July 2009)
Parish Councillor Garfield Dullam (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Dennis Gunn (Parish Councillor until 19 April 2009)
Parish Councillor Michael Kingdon (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Alan Setherton (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr John Sizeland (Parish Councillor from 25 August 2009 until 14 December 2012)
Mrs Rachel Symons (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Heather Taylor (Parish Councillor until 1 June 2002)
Parish Councillor David Verney (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Mrs S Wilson (Parish Clerk until 2 September 2008)