Tawstock


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mr Peter Dunn (Parish Clerk since 7 March 2011)
Councillor Michelle Ward (Parish Councillor since 9 February 2016)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Raymond Blatchford (Parish Councillor until 1 February 2002)
Mr Alan Dodd (Cultural Development Manager until 6 October 2003)
Mr A Dover (Parish Clerk until 3 August 2001)
Parish Councillor Patricia Ford (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Martin Hickman (Parish Clerk from 3 August 2001 until 6 December 2012)
Parish Councillor Clifford Milton (Parish Councillor until 6 October 2003)
Parish Councillor David Smallridge (Parish Councillor until 1 July 2000)
Mr M Steele (Parish Clerk until 2 December 1999)