West Down


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Susan Ayre (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Roy Drew (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mrs Fay Hookway (Parish Councillor since 4 May 2016)
Ms Carole King (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr D Lewis (Parish Clerk)
Mr Ernest Oades (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Ms Susan Squire (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Richard Watts (Parish Councillor since 4 August 2016)

Former membership

Parish Councillor David Ayre (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor William Buchan (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Anthony Hewitt (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Peter Knowles (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 7 March 2016)
Parish Councillor Pauline Lees (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Peter McGahran (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Eric Nott (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Ms Janet Oades (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 12 May 2016)
Parish Councillor Barry Scobling (Parish Councillor until 1 February 2001)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Stuart Thomas (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Janet Tolman (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Janet Volley (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Richard Watts (Parish Councillor from 4 June 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor James Willmott (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 9 September 2016)
Mr Bernard Worth (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 23 June 2008)
Mr Edward Wright (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)