Fremington (Fremington and Yelland)


Classification: Town Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor James Bell (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Councillor Frank Biederman (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Jennifer Dyson (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Louise Goodger (Parish Councillor since 8 March 2017)
Parish Councillor Kelvin Groves (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Ms Myka Scott (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Councillor Tony Wood (Parish Councillor since 6 September 2007)
Mrs Vicky Woodhouse (Parish Clerk since 15 July 2013)

Former membership

Councillor Mrs Joanne Bell (Parish Councillor from 17 December 2010 until 26 June 2011)
Mrs Clare Dalley (Parish Clerk from 1 June 2010 until 15 July 2013)
Councillor John Gill (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Parish Councillor David Harris (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Dick Jones (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Mr David Jury (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 12 October 2010)
Parish Councillor Violet Mason (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 1 October 2005)
Councillor Roy Morrish (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Peter Mullen (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Christopher Pascoe (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 6 September 2007)
Parish Councillor Jane Robinson (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 1 October 2005)
Mrs Wayne Silver (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Sharon Thomas (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)