Barnstaple and District Chamber of Commerce


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 12 May 1995
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Council Representative since 21 May 2015)
Mr Phil Byers (Secretary)

Former membership

Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Council Representative from 27 June 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Colin Payne (Council Representative from 12 May 1995 until 12 April 2006)
Councillor John Wilsher (Council Representative from 12 April 2006 until 27 June 2007)