Community Safety Steering Group


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 27 May 2003
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Mair Manuel (Council Representative (from 19 July 2011 to May 2015) since 31 May 2011)

Former membership

Councillor Pat Barker (Council Representative from 27 October 2010 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler (Council Representative from 27 May 2003 until 14 June 2005)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Council Representative (from 19 July 2011 to May 2015) from 19 July 2011 until 19 July 2011)
Councillor David Luggar (Council Representative from 29 May 2007 until 27 October 2010)