Loxhore


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Chris Bryers (Parish Councillor since 12 May 2017)
Parish Councillor Carole Delve (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Michael Matthews (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)
Parish Councillor Julie Moir (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)

Former membership

Councillor Geoffrey Briggs (Parish Council Member from 9 March 2014 until 11 May 2015)
Miss S. Brodie (Parish Clerk until 26 March 2001)
Parish Councillor Raymond Comer (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mrs P Gellatly (Parish Clerk from 5 December 2005 until 12 October 2017)
Mr Don Gordon (Parish Clerk from 26 March 2001 until 17 January 2002)
Parish Councillor Donald Gordon (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Robert Ingram (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Keith Luckhurst (Parish Clerk from 17 January 2002 until 5 December 2005)
Mr Hedley Mclaurin (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Carole Nicholls (Parish Councillor until 14 March 2017)
Mr Steven Shapland (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 20 January 2014)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)