Swimbridge


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mr Gavin Coulstock (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Christopher Dodd (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Darren Knill (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Colin Wadsworth (Parish Councillor since 14 May 2013)
Mrs K Wadsworth (Parish Clerk since 6 September 2005)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Ronald Bachell (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Ann Balment (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mrs Meriel Bartlett (Parish Councillor from 17 February 2011 until 23 January 2013)
Parish Councillor John Bartlett (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Patricia Chappell (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Yves Clarke (Parish Councillor from 30 September 2008 until 11 May 2011)
Ms Judith Clarke (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 12 July 2013)
Mr Andrew Comerford (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Gavin Coulstock (Parish Councillor from 14 May 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Michael Crumpton (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor James Davies (Parish Councillor until 1 October 2002)
Mr Simeon Day (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 20 January 2012)
Mr Edwin Dennis (Parish Council Member from 21 February 2008 until 11 May 2011)
Ms L Eastman (Parish Clerk until 17 July 2005)
Parish Councillor Ian Godfrey (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Tobias Hall (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 10 September 2007)
Councillor Rosemary Haworth-Booth (Parish Councillor from 12 July 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Mr John Hayes (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 4 August 2014)
Parish Councillor Neena Kennedy (Parish Councillor until 1 June 2002)
Mr Robert King (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 23 January 2013)
Councillor Ray Liverton (Parish Clerk from 17 July 2005 until 31 August 2005)
Councillor Ray Liverton (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Lynn Marshall (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Ian Mclaughlin (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Robin Moyse (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Nicola Oliver (Parish Councillor from 19 December 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Jeffrey Patton (Parish Councillor from 12 September 2002 until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Lyn Peat (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Kathleen Pigden (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Miss Gail Rogers (Parish Councillor from 30 September 2008 until 27 October 2009)
Parish Councillor Soloman Singh (Parish Councillor from 15 January 2003 until 5 May 2010)
Parish Councillor Roy Smith (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor David Spencer (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Mervyn Strong (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Julie Whitton (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)