Arlington


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Ana Chylak (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Barry Francis (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Susan Hill (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Ms Lucy House (Parish Councillor since 16 June 2011)
Mr Robert Kilburn (Parish Councillor since 1 October 2005)
Mr Terry Squire (Parish Clerk since 18 January 2016)
Mrs Audrey Tudor (Parish Councillor since 1 October 2005)

Former membership

Mr Stewart Ayres (Parish Councillor from 9 June 2008 until 16 February 2010)
Parish Councillor Marion Balman (Parish Councillor until 9 June 2008)
Parish Councillor Sally Barrow (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Mr Peter Bunch (Parish Councillor from 15 January 2008 until 6 May 2011)
Mrs J Homewood (Parish Clerk from 18 August 1999 until 26 April 2002)
Ms Lucy House (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 6 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Andrew Mather (Parish Councillor until 30 December 1899)
Parish Councillor Andrew Mather (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr N Mckernan-Lewis (Parish Councillor from 10 August 2010 until 3 June 2016)
Parish Councillor Edward Nicholson (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Joanne Tucker (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Ms Joanne Tucker (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Marjorie Tudor (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mrs J. D. Walters (Parish Clerk from 18 January 2016 until 18 January 2016)