King's Nympton


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mr Derek Atkinson (Parish Clerk)
Parish Councillor John Bowden (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Lloyd Govier (Parish Councillor)
Mr Andrew Govier (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Sarah Howland (Parish Councillor since 4 July 2002)
Mr Adrian Lake (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Paul McKenna (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Michael Short (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Robert Smallbone (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Jerry Weston (Parish Councillor since 30 June 2016)

Former membership

Mr John Ayre (Parish Clerk from 31 May 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Mr John Ayre (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Marigold Badcock (Parish Clerk from 10 February 2000 until 31 May 2002)
Parish Councillor Stephen Bamfield (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Ms A Bilham (Parish Clerk until 9 February 2000)
Parish Councillor Amy Bowden (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Amy Bowden (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Paul Headon (Parish Councillor from 16 January 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Mike Hopkins-Burt (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 6 November 2013)
Parish Councillor Caroline Irwin (Parish Councillor from 4 July 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Vernon Jolliffe (Parish Clerk from 3 May 2007 until 31 March 2012)
Parish Councillor Anne Kennerson (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Mr Hugh Kenyon (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 24 May 2016)
Parish Councillor Lindsey Kersey (Parish Councillor until 1 October 2002)
Parish Councillor Norma Latham (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Royston Light (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Parish Councillor Eric Puffett (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Parish Councillor John Turner (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Noreen Weatherley (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Roderick Whittaker (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)