Chittlehamholt Parish Council


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Paul Blackwell (Parish Councillor since 20 May 2015)
Mr Richard May (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Councillor Michael Pincombe (Parish Councillor since 29 April 2016)
Councillor Paul Wingove (Parish Councillor since 27 January 2014)

Former membership

Mr Norman Campion (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor William Congram (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Marek Donaldson (Chairman from 11 June 2013 until 18 November 2013)
Parish Councillor Marek Donaldson (Parish Clerk from 1 August 2003 until 27 August 2003)
Mrs Jayne Gillanders (Parish Clerk from 4 April 2014 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Jayne Gillanders (Parish Clerk from 4 April 2014 until 20 October 2016)
Mrs Jean Grose (Parish Clerk from 28 February 2001 until 30 September 2001)
Councillor James Hemming (Parish Councillor from 27 January 2014 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Michael Hopkins-Burt (Parish Councillor from 1 January 1900 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Clive Hummerston (Parish Councillor from 8 December 2008 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Barbara Kilvington (Parish Clerk from 21 October 2016 until 12 April 2017)
Mr Martin May (Parish Councillor from 4 August 2003 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Charles Moberly (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 18 November 2013)
Mrs Heather Petherick (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 4 November 2009)
Mr Stephen Petherick (Parish Councillor from 4 August 2003 until 1 October 2005)
Parish Councillor Heidi Prestidge (Parish Councillor from 1 December 2002 until 30 April 2003)
Mrs Vicki Redpath (Parish Councillor from 6 March 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Mr John Robinson (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor John Robinson (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Spence Seaman (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 28 April 2016)
Mr Peter Smith (Parish Clerk from 3 October 2013 until 4 April 2014)
Mrs Sandra Solomides (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 22 September 2008)
Mrs M Warren (Parish Clerk until 1 December 1999)
Parish Councillor Rosalyn Wright (Parish Clerk from 1 October 2001 until 4 August 2003)
Parish Councillor Rosalyn Wright (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)