Parracombe


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor David Austin (Parish Councillor since 9 September 2016)
Parish Councillor Sally Bastock (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Jeremy Holtom (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Ian Tansley (Parish Councillor since 6 July 2011)
Mrs J. D. Walters (Parish Clerk since 18 January 2016)

Former membership

Mr Bruce Aiken (Parish Councillor from 23 May 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Stewart Ayres (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 9 June 2008)
Parish Councillor Colin Croxford (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor William Delbridge (Parish Councillor from 18 October 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Malcolm Duncan (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Bruce Edgington (Parish Councillor from 6 July 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Carol Edgington (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Bruce Edgington (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 22 May 2017)
Parish Councillor Graham Farmer (Parish Councillor from 1 December 2002 until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Graham Farmer (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 10 August 2010)
Parish Councillor Uda Goode (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Uda Goode (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 19 February 2014)
Mr Kevin Green (Parish Councillor from 6 July 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Catherine Hodgson (Parish Councillor until 11 October 2002)
Mr Alan Holland (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 18 October 2016)
Mr Jeremy Holtom (Parish Councillor from 23 May 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Jane Leworthy (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Brian Moore (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 16 February 2010)
Parish Councillor Brian Moore (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 23 May 2013)
Parish Councillor Julie Rawle (Parish Councillor until 11 October 2002)
Mr Colin Slow (Parish Councillor from 15 January 2008 until 27 October 2010)
Parish Councillor Gilbert Walters (Parish Councillor until 9 June 2008)
Mr Nicholas White (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Lorna Willmetts (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)