West Buckland School Governing Body


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 12 May 1995
End date:

Current membership

Mr S Fox (Council Representative since 3 April 2002)
Commander Jackson (Secretary)

Former membership

Mr J. W. J. Milton (Council Representative from 1 June 1999 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor John Milton (Council Representative from 12 May 1995 until 10 May 1999)
Mr H J Pedder (Council Representative from 12 May 1995 until 3 April 2002)
Mr J Singh (Council Representative from 3 April 2002 until 29 May 2007)