Lynton and Lynmouth


Classification: Town Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mr John Frankish (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Kevin Harris (Town Clerk since 24 October 2012)
Councillor Mrs Suzette Hibbert (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Tony Meakin (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Councillor John Patrinos (Parish Councillor since 15 October 2014)
Mr Bernard Peacock (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Matthew Pearce (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Alastair Rodway (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Sam Sprague (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Peter Wakeham (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Betty Barnes (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Derek Bishop (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 3 June 2014)
Parish Councillor Christine Bowden (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Donald Bowman (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Robert Cluett (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 9 September 2015)
Mr John Frankish (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr D George (Parish Councillor from 9 June 2008 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Roland Gold (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Lesley Goodman (Parish Councillor from 15 October 2014 until 3 November 2015)
Councillor Julian Gurney (Parish Councillor from 9 June 2008 until 16 August 2012)
Councillor Mrs Suzette Hibbert (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Mrs Denise Hill (Administrator until 9 June 2008)
Mr Barry Hobbs (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 9 June 2008)
Mr Barry Hobbs (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Brinley Howells (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 18 March 2015)
Parish Councillor Allan Johnston (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Colin Lethaby (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr M Manley (Parish Clerk until 31 March 2000)
Mrs Jill Mills (Parish Councillor from 9 June 2008 until 11 May 2011)
Councillor Ted Nightingale (Parish Councillor until 5 May 2003)
Parish Councillor Timothy Parker (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Timothy Parker (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 19 September 2013)
Parish Councillor Jeni Penfold (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Tamlyn Pretorius-Hanks (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 15 September 2016)
Parish Councillor Timothy Prosser (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Ian Rigby (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Elizabeth Rodway (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Carla Sim (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Councillor John Travis (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 23 April 2009)
Mr K Troup (Parish Councillor from 9 June 2008 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Brian Windsor (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)