Devon County Council


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 10 September 1999
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Frank Biederman (County Councillor since 2 May 2013)
Councillor Mrs Caroline Chugg (County Councillor since 4 June 2009)
Councillor Paul Crabb (County Councillor since 4 May 2017)
Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (County Councillor since 22 February 2007)
Councillor Richard Edgell (County Councillor since 19 August 2010)
Councillor Brian Greenslade (County Councillor since 22 February 2007)
Councillor John Mathews (County Councillor since 2 May 2013)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (County Councillor since 22 February 2007)

Former membership

Councillor Rodney Cann (County Councillor from 22 February 2007 until 2 May 2013)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (County Councillor from 2 May 2013 until 4 May 2017)
Councillor Geoffrey Fowler (County Councillor from 22 February 2007 until 2 May 2013)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (County Councillor from 22 February 2007 until 2 May 2013)
Parish Councillor Jennifer Jenkins (County Councillor from 22 February 2007 until 7 May 2009)
Councillor Frederick (Joe) Tucker (County Councillor from 22 February 2007 until 4 June 2009)