East Down


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Rodney Crossman (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mrs Margaret Done (Parish Clerk since 30 July 2003)
Parish Councillor Elisabeth Kempf (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Mark King (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Keith Philips (Parish Councillor since 21 June 2011)
Mr Martin Smith (Parish Council Member since 16 July 2013)
Mr Richard Tarr (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Mr Martin Wright (Parish Councillor since 17 June 2013)

Former membership

Mrs Susan Black (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Susan Black (Parish Councillor from 26 May 2011 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Susan Black (Parish Councillor from 21 June 2011 until 2 September 2013)
Parish Councillor Ian Cook (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor George Donnison (Parish Councillor from 12 June 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Richard Fry (Parish Councillor from 12 June 2003 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs E Gingell (Parish Clerk until 25 April 2000)
Mr Malcolm Gingell (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor David Gregory (Parish Clerk from 24 June 2003 until 30 July 2003)
Parish Councillor David Gregory (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Anne Mant (Parish Clerk from 25 April 2000 until 22 May 2000)
Parish Councillor Michael Mant (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Anne Mant (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Anthony Norton (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Ms Sandra Price (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 16 July 2013)
Parish Councillor Bryan Smyth (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr James Stout (Parish Clerk from 22 May 2000 until 24 June 2003)
Councillor Lorraine Yardley (Parish Councillor from 16 November 2015 until 16 January 2017)