Ilfracombe and District Tourism Association


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 12 May 1995
End date:

Current membership

Ms Barbara Clarke (Secretary)
Councillor Paul Crabb (Council Representative since 21 May 2015)

Former membership

Councillor Robert Darell (Council Representative from 27 June 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Council Representative from 12 May 1995 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Mike Edmunds (Council Representative from 2 June 2003 until 27 June 2007)
Councillor Ivan Frances (Council Representative from 8 June 1999 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Ted Kingston (Council Representative from 12 May 1995 until 10 May 1999)
Councillor Carol Slinn (Council Representative from 8 June 1999 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Philip Webb (Council Representative (from 19 July 2011 to May 2015) from 8 November 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Colin Wright (Council Representative from 27 June 2007 until 5 May 2011)