Queen's Nympton


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mr Roger Gay (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Ms Trudy Herniman (Parish Councillor since 16 July 2012)
Ms Agnes Maxwell (Parish Clerk since 27 January 2016)

Former membership

Mrs E Allen (Parish Clerk from 16 June 2005 until 22 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Lloyd Ayre (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mr Sean Bailey (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 15 May 2012)
Mrs J Blight (Parish Clerk until 24 April 2002)
Mr N Davis (Parish Clerk from 22 May 2007 until 7 October 2013)
Parish Councillor Peter Jones (Parish Clerk from 21 June 2004 until 16 June 2005)
Mrs Judy Jones (Parish Clerk from 23 April 2002 until 21 June 2004)
Councillor Michael Monaghan (Parish Councillor from 13 December 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Robert Radford (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)