Knowstone


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Timothy Browse (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Ed Costerton (Parish Councillor since 29 June 2017)
Parish Councillor Jeremy Filmer-Bennett (Parish Councillor since 29 June 2017)
Parish Councillor Reg Howe (Parish Councillor since 28 May 2013)
Parish Councillor Tony Moore (Parish Councillor since 26 September 2016)
Parish Councillor John Stanbury (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)
Mrs Wendy Sweet (Parish Clerk since 6 July 2017)

Former membership

Mr Bob Barfoot (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Sheila Beeney (Parish Clerk from 15 January 2013 until 19 January 2015)
Mr Darren Blackburn (Parish Councillor from 12 October 2010 until 15 January 2013)
Parish Councillor Ian Brooks (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 26 April 2017)
Parish Councillor William Bucknell (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Kenneth Dykes (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Pamela Groves (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mrs C Hall (Parish Clerk from 30 January 2006 until 28 June 2006)
Mrs P Harrogate (Parish Clerk from 28 June 2006 until 27 August 2008)
Mr Copper Howe (Parish Councillor from 12 October 2010 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor John Mackintosh (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor David Morgans (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor David Morgans (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor William Norman (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Mary Payne (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Jonathan Poole (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs I Riley (Parish Clerk until 30 January 2006)
Parish Councillor Judith Riley (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 30 July 2009)
Mr John Smith (Parish Council Member from 14 July 2009 until 6 July 2016)
Parish Councillor Mike Smith (Parish Councillor from 22 September 2015 until 6 September 2017)
Mrs O Smith (Parish Clerk from 4 August 2010 until 16 September 2011)
Mrs O Smith (Parish Clerk from 11 January 2013 until 11 January 2013)
Mr Terry Squire (Parish Clerk from 16 September 2011 until 10 January 2013)
Mr Anthony Vigus (Parish Councillor from 9 June 2011 until 6 July 2016)
Richard Vos (Parish Clerk from 19 January 2015 until 4 July 2017)
Richard Vos (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Christine Watson (Parish Councillor from 11 October 2010 until 11 May 2011)
Mr John Wilkinson (Parish Clerk from 27 August 2008 until 4 August 2010)