Burrington


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Paul Bailey (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Gillian Benson (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Andrew Bonner (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Dorothy Griffiths (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr Peter Keeley (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr Kevin Pincombe (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor John Short (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)
Parish Councillor Peter Smale (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)
Mrs Angela Snell (Parish Clerk since 29 July 2004)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Douglas Bailey (Parish Councillor until 30 July 2007)
Parish Councillor Margaret Bolt (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Jeffrey Cox (Parish Councillor until 30 July 2007)
Mr Michael Evans (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 28 August 2012)
Parish Councillor Brian Fraser-Smith (Parish Clerk from 4 May 2004 until 29 July 2004)
Parish Councillor Brian Fraser-Smith (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Dorothy Griffiths (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Rowan Marriott (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs J.A Pearce (Parish Clerk until 4 May 2004)
Parish Councillor Bernard Short (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Gordon Short (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Roger Snell (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor David Stone (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 20 April 2009)
Parish Councillor Gordon Webber (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Trudy Weston (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 19 August 2014)