Fremington (Bickington)


Classification: Town Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Rodney Cann (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor David Chalmers (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Jacqueline Flynn (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mrs Vicky Woodhouse (Parish Clerk since 15 July 2013)

Former membership

Mrs Carolyn Bennett (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 12 October 2010)
Parish Councillor Albert Causley (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Clare Dalley (Parish Clerk from 1 June 2010 until 15 July 2013)
Councillor Brian Hockin (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 12 October 2010)
Councillor Brian Hockin (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Carol McCormack-Hole BEM (Parish Councillor until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Carol McCormack-Hole BEM (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Patrick Oakey (Parish Councillor from 12 January 2011 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Janette Storer (Parish Councillor from 12 January 2011 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Michael Watson (Parish Councillor until 1 October 2005)