Tawstock (Urban)


Classification: Town Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor David Brailey (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Ms Catherine Miller (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr Nicholas Seton (Parish Councillor since 6 November 2012)
Parish Councillor Christine Thorne (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Clifford Bell (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr John Hardy (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 12 February 2013)
Ms Yvonne Harper (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 18 July 2012)
Mr Derek Harper (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Peter Holland (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Pam Holland (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Ms Jean Norman (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 18 July 2012)
Councillor Michael Pagram (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Sylvia Shambrook (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Nigel Short (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Frank Thorne (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 18 July 2012)