North Devon Independent Group


Classification: Political Party
Start date: 5 April 2000
End date: 17 May 2007

Former membership

Councillor Laurence Haydn-Higgins (Leader from 5 December 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor John Moore (Member from 5 December 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Roy Morrish (Leader from 5 April 2000 until 5 July 2002)
Councillor Roy Morrish (Member from 5 December 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Peter Mullen (Member from 5 December 2005 until 3 May 2007)