Witheridge


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Jacky Bradford (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Peter Dunn (Parish Clerk since 1 August 2004)
Parish Councillor Claire Goodwin (Parish Councillor since 10 October 2002)
Parish Councillor Maria Greenwood (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Edward Martin (Parish Councillor since 6 September 2007)
Ms Carol Prynn (Parish Councillor since 14 May 2013)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Mary Alleyne (Parish Councillor until 7 April 2000)
Parish Councillor Richard Alleyne (Parish Councillor until 1 August 2000)
Ms Jacqueline Bradford (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Andrew Collidge (Parish Councillor from 6 September 2007 until 14 November 2008)
Parish Councillor Geoffrey Cox (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Terrence Cumes (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Dennis Day (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Laurence Devonshire (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 1 November 2012)
Mrs Kelly Eastman (Parish Councillor from 5 July 2013 until 7 September 2015)
Mr Frederick Hanbury (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs M Huckle (Parish Clerk until 31 July 2004)
Parish Councillor Doreen Kershaw (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2015)
Mr Charles Loose (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 17 September 2012)
Parish Councillor Nicholas Manning (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Mr Stuart Manning (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Mary Manning (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Gerald Manning (Parish Councillor until 20 February 2013)
Parish Councillor Edward Martin (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Anthony Meek (Parish Councillor from 1 June 2002 until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Fanny Mills (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Catherine Palmer (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Valerie Penson (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Bridget Pike (Parish Councillor until 28 November 2001)
Mrs Mary Roberts (Parish Councillor from 23 September 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor William Silk (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Mary Stanbury (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Patricia-Ann Stone (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Jennifer Stratton (Parish Councillor from 6 September 2007 until 2 February 2009)
Mr White Stuart (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr David Taylor (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 6 February 2012)
Mr Alan Thompson (Parish Council Member from 10 August 2009 until 7 October 2010)
Parish Councillor Alan Thompson (Parish Council Member from 10 August 2009 until 7 October 2010)
Mr Alan Thompson (Parish Council Member from 18 January 2011 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Alan Thompson (Parish Council Member from 18 January 2011 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Michelle Thorpe (Parish Councillor from 1 July 2002 until 27 August 2002)
Parish Councillor Frederick Woollacott (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Councillor Jeremy Yabsley (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Richard Yabsley (Parish Councillor from 13 July 2012 until 8 August 2014)