Heanton Punchardon


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mr Stephen Crowther (Parish Councillor since 21 June 2011)
Mrs Jeanne Elliot (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Michael France (Parish Councillor since 21 June 2011)
Parish Councillor Lance Gilkes (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Cara Hobbs (Parish Councillor since 22 February 2017)
Parish Councillor David Holt (Parish Councillor since 20 April 2017)
Mr Malcolm Measures (Parish Clerk since 16 June 2011)
Mr J Monk (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Jennifer Ball (Parish Councillor from 19 June 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Robert Chadwick (Parish Councillor from 16 October 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Brian Comer (Parish Councillor from 12 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Philippa Court (Parish Councillor from 18 November 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mr S Dibble (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Robert Flavell (Parish Councillor from 16 October 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Michael France (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Arthur Gross (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr John Howell (Parish Councillor from 16 October 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Brian Jewell (Parish Councillor until 26 July 2006)
Mrs John Josselyn (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 22 March 2012)
Parish Councillor John Masterson (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor David Miller (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Doris Reed (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Philip Serle (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Dean Sims (Parish Councillor from 25 September 2015 until 11 November 2015)
Mr Brian Smith (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Brian Smith (Parish Councillor from 21 June 2011 until 13 June 2013)
Miss Laura Speed (Parish Clerk from 4 January 2010 until 22 February 2011)
Parish Councillor Michael Stansmore (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs C.M Thatcher (Parish Clerk until 4 January 2010)
Parish Councillor John Willey (Parish Councillor until 22 July 2008)
Mrs M Yorke (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 20 June 2016)