North Devon Against Domestic Abuse


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 16 April 2002
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Ian Roome (Council Representative since 21 May 2015)

Former membership

Councillor Ms Andrea Davis (Council Representative from 22 April 2008 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Mrs Julie Hunt (Council Representative (from 19 July 2011 to May 2015) from 16 January 2013 until 21 May 2015)
Ms A Parkin (Secretary until 19 February 2008)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Council Representative from 16 April 2002 until 3 May 2007)