East Worlington


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Steve Baber (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Mark Palmer (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Philip Risdon (Parish Councillor since 10 August 2010)
Parish Councillor Sylvia (Jean) Smyth (Parish Councillor)
Mrs Sue Squire (Parish Clerk since 11 May 2009)
Parish Councillor Timothy Wall (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Derek Webber (Parish Councillor)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Stephen Bolt (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Patrick Brook (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Graham Butt (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 17 June 2014)
Mrs Sally Fryer (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 4 March 2014)
Parish Councillor John Hockley (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Fanny Mills (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Hugh Stucley (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr David Thomas (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs P Townsend (Parish Clerk until 11 May 2009)
Parish Councillor Ian Whiting (Parish Councillor until 14 May 2010)