Combe Martin


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Miss Michelle Beaumont (Parish Clerk)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Patrica Costin (Parish Councillor since 22 February 2017)
Mrs Wendy Druce (Parish Councillor since 31 May 2012)
Councillor Yvette Gubb (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Helen Mallinder (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Paul White (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Celia Withers (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor David Woodbury (Parish Councillor since 22 February 2017)
Parish Councillor Christine Wyer (Parish Councillor since 22 February 2017)

Former membership

Mr Andrew Bates (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 12 April 2012)
Mrs Jackie Bradsford (Parish Councillor from 28 April 2009 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Nigel Brettle (Parish Councillor from 16 January 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Mrs Julia Clark (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Graeme Coombs (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Rose Coombs (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Graeme Coombs (Parish Councillor from 31 May 2012 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Ray Druce (Parish Councillor until 28 August 2002)
Mr R Druce (Parish Councillor from 17 June 2009 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Robert Field (Parish Councillor from 20 January 2012 until 18 April 2012)
Ms Clare Flint (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Marion Grimshire (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Eric Hughes (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mr Andrew Jay (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 6 November 2012)
Ms Josephine Jones (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 16 January 2013)
Mr Trevor Kibble (Parish Councillor from 16 January 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Michael Knight (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Councillor John Lovering (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Elaine Maidment (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 13 February 2009)
Mr John Martin (Parish Councillor from 14 January 2008 until 11 February 2010)
Mr Kenneth Mullins (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 6 November 2012)
Parish Councillor Christine Nelson (Parish Councillor from 11 November 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Philip Norman (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr Wayne Read (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 6 November 2007)
Parish Councillor Stephen Seldon (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 10 February 2015)
Mrs Tracey Seldon (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Jill Sidebottom (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Peter Spencer (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2011)
Councillor Susan Sussex (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 15 June 2011)
Mr Ralph Sutton (Parish Council Member from 22 January 2008 until 25 August 2009)
Mr Ralph Sutton (Parish Councillor from 11 December 2007 until 25 August 2009)
Parish Councillor Nicky Tossell (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 28 April 2009)
Parish Councillor Robert Tulloch (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Ms Jacqueline Ward (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 18 July 2012)
Parish Councillor Arthur Yelton (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 9 October 2007)