Brayford


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Norman Barrow (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Alan Boddington (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Geoff Collier (Parish Councillor since 26 May 2011)
Councillor Penny Crane (Parish Councillor since 18 November 2016)
Mr R Dart (Parish Councillor since 21 May 2008)
Mr Tony George (Parish Council Member since 26 November 2012)
Parish Councillor Jane Jeyes (Parish Councillor since 26 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Steve MacAllister (Parish Councillor since 1 January 1900)
Mr Michael Naden (Parish Councillor since 26 January 2010)
Mr Joe Poole (Parish Clerk since 1 January 2017)
Parish Councillor Brian Symons (Parish Councillor)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Fiona Balment (Parish Councillor until 30 July 2007)
Mr Jonathan Collier (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 22 April 2011)
Parish Councillor Geoff Collier (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Martyn Coombes (Parish Councillor until 1 June 2002)
Mr A George (Parish Councillor from 4 November 2009 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor David Gosling (Parish Councillor until 4 January 2008)
Mrs Margaret Hartnoll (Parish Clerk from 13 August 2001 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Margaret Hartnoll (Parish Clerk from 13 August 2001 until 2 September 2015)
Mrs Polly Hartnoll (Parish Clerk from 1 January 1900 until 31 December 2016)
Parish Councillor Jane Jeyes (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Louise Jones (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 25 February 2008)
Mr K Leworthy (Parish Councillor from 22 March 2012 until 28 September 2016)
Councillor Barrie Lowe (Parish Councillor from 15 August 2002 until 22 April 2011)
Mr Steve Macallister (Parish Councillor from 26 November 2012 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Scott (Parish Clerk from 20 March 2000 until 13 August 2001)
Mrs Sue Squire (Parish Clerk until 29 February 2000)
Mr Adam Stone (Parish Councillor from 21 May 2008 until 27 November 2009)
Mr Brian Symons (Parish Clerk from 29 February 2000 until 20 March 2000)
Parish Councillor Michael Thorne (Parish Councillor until 30 July 2007)
Parish Councillor John White (Parish Councillor until 20 August 2009)
Mrs Bridget Wilson (Parish Councillor from 24 January 2012 until 25 September 2012)