North Devon Community Health Council


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 29 July 1998
End date: 1 April 2005

Former membership

Mrs A Hinchliffe (Council Representative from 29 July 1998 until 1 April 2005)
Mrs J. D. Lake (Council Representative from 12 June 1997 until 1 April 2005)
Mr S. McKibbin (Council Representative from 3 April 2002 until 1 April 2005)
Mr Nelson (Council Representative from 6 September 2000 until 27 May 2003)
Mrs M Shapcott (Council Representative from 29 July 1998 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Marguerite Shapland (Council Representative from 27 May 2003 until 1 April 2005)
Mrs L Stapleton (Secretary until 1 April 2005)
Councillor Faye Webber (Council Representative from 27 May 2003 until 1 April 2005)
Mr J. C. Williams (Council Representative from 29 July 1998 until 3 April 2002)