Instow


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Gillian Clements (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Neil Crombie (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Michael Green (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)
Mrs Pearl Hackett (Parish Councillor since 1 January 1900)
Mr Martyn Isaac (Parish Clerk since 2 April 2013)
Parish Councillor Anthony Johns (Parish Councillor)
Councillor Brian Moores (Parish Councillor since 23 May 2011)
Mr Edward Renshaw (Parish Councillor since 9 June 2011)
Mr Will Vandersteen (Parish Councillor since 8 February 2013)

Former membership

Mr Michael Champion (Parish Councillor from 8 February 2013 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Peter Cook (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Peter Cook (Parish Councillor from 27 May 2011 until 18 December 2012)
Parish Councillor Rosemary Day (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mrs Tracey Dipper (Parish Councillor from 26 September 2008 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Carole Grant (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Charles Harper (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2002 until 25 January 2013)
Mr Bob Harrison (Parish Councillor from 8 February 2013 until 13 February 2016)
Mr R Jacob (Parish Clerk from 1 January 2001 until 2 April 2013)
Parish Councillor Mark Kidson (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Geoffrey May (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Alyzon Mayoh (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Brian Moores (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 18 May 2008)
Mr W.H Pain (Parish Clerk until 31 December 2000)
Mrs Paula Renshaw (Parish Councillor from 25 January 2008 until 19 May 2008)
Parish Councillor Peter Richards (Parish Councillor until 1 July 2002)
Parish Councillor Frederick Scott (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Ben Thomas (Parish Councillor from 26 September 2008 until 17 December 2012)
Parish Councillor Stewart White (Parish Councillor until 18 December 2012)