Chittlehampton


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Paul Bradbury (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Alison Davies (Parish Councillor)
Parish Councillor Marian Edwards (Parish Councillor)
Mr Howard Hooper (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mr Martin Ives (Parish Councillor since 7 April 2008)
Councillor T Kirby (Parish Councillor since 15 January 2014)
Mr Bobbie Rawle (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Sally Rowe (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Mrs P Shallcross (Parish Councillor since 15 January 2014)
Mrs Rosemary Warren (Parish Clerk since 7 July 2004)

Former membership

Mr F Adey (Parish Council Member from 9 July 2009 until 5 May 2010)
Parish Councillor Cyril Arnold (Parish Councillor from 1 July 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Peter Ash (Parish Councillor until 22 May 2009)
Mr D Billington (Parish Clerk from 6 May 2004 until 7 July 2004)
Parish Councillor David Billington (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Sally Brooks (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 26 February 2013)
Councillor Albert Cook (Parish Councillor until 5 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Stephen Cooke (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Mark Craze (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mrs C Goddard (Parish Councillor from 1 March 2011 until 3 December 2013)
Parish Councillor Brian Huxtable (Parish Councillor until 8 March 2003)
Parish Councillor Sandra Lishman (Parish Councillor from 1 July 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Diane Murch (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Ann Page (Parish Councillor until 8 May 2002)
Parish Councillor Philip Pawley (Parish Councillor from 30 December 1899 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Derek Pope (Parish Councillor from 23 March 2010 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Roberta Rawle (Parish Councillor from 20 April 2010 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Roberta Rawle (Parish Councillor from 20 April 2010 until 20 April 2010)
Mrs Vicki Redpath (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 4 January 2016)
Mr David Reed (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 4 February 2010)
Mrs Daphne Roe (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 18 November 2009)
Mrs J Russell (Parish Clerk until 6 May 2004)
Mr Ivan Rutland (Parish Councillor from 23 March 2009 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Linda Sherwood (Parish Councillor from 1 June 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Ruth Taylor-Jones (Parish Councillor from 1 June 2007 until 15 December 2008)
Parish Councillor Colin Timberlake (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Dennis Weaver (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Mr Tony White (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 19 January 2008)
Mr Guy Williams (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 9 May 2014)