Community Council of Devon


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 12 May 1995
End date: 3 April 2002

Current membership

Councillor Mair Manuel (Council Representative (from 19 July 2011 to May 2015) since 12 March 2012)
Professor I Mercer (Secretary)

Former membership

Councillor Dave Butt (Substitute from 12 May 1995 until 3 April 2002)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Council Representative from 12 May 1995 until 3 April 2002)