Kentisbury


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mrs Odette Dunn (Parish Councillor since 1 January 1900)
Parish Councillor Frederick Harper-Davis (Parish Councillor since 15 May 2017)
Parish Councillor Lesley Isaac (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Jonathan Kelway (Parish Councillor since 15 May 2017)
Mr Jim Monroe (Parish Councillor since 14 May 2010)
Parish Councillor Sally Oxham (Parish Councillor since 15 May 2017)
Mr Jim Pile (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Mrs Sue Squire (Parish Clerk since 12 July 2007)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Richard Barrow (Parish Councillor from 3 October 2002 until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Courtney Barrow (Parish Councillor until 15 March 2013)
Mr Charles Dixon (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 8 October 2012)
Mrs Ruth Evans (Parish Councillor from 2 January 2013 until 1 May 2014)
Parish Councillor Philip Green (Parish Councillor until 13 May 2010)
Mr Jon Grunwell (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 15 March 2013)
Mr Paul Harrison (Parish Councillor from 14 May 2010 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Ginny Humphreys (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 13 May 2017)
Parish Councillor Colin Humphreys (Parish Councillor until 1 June 2002)
Mrs E Lillicrap (Parish Clerk from 1 May 2002 until 12 July 2007)
Parish Councillor Stewart Lillicrap (Parish Councillor until 24 February 2010)
Parish Councillor David Parker (Parish Councillor from 21 May 2003 until 15 March 2013)
Parish Councillor Maurice Pile (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Hugh Richards (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mrs J Turner (Parish Clerk until 1 May 2002)
Parish Councillor Christine Turner-Hewson (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Gary Wright (Parish Councillor from 21 May 2003 until 6 December 2012)