East Anstey


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor David Barber (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mrs J Larcombe (Parish Clerk since 18 March 2008)
Parish Councillor Heather Metivier (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Robin Milton (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Ian Vigus (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Alan Bawden (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Iain Bew (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Robert Blake (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 8 January 2015)
Mr Peter Bonnet (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Bratby (Parish Clerk from 4 July 2003 until 19 July 2007)
Ms Tracy Brock (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mr Simon Brock (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Deborah Connell (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Peter Edwards (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Gerald Eva (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Parish Councillor Charles Gillett (Parish Clerk until 3 July 2003)
Parish Councillor Peter Harper (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs P Harrogate (Parish Clerk from 19 July 2007 until 18 March 2008)
Parish Councillor Arthur Hill (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Mr Iain Noon (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 19 June 2012)
Parish Councillor Sandra Shepherd (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Ronald Taylor (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr Neville Vereker (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Claire Warne (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Mr Jon White (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2012)
Mrs C.P Wood (Parish Clerk until 30 April 2002)
Mr Peter Wood (Parish Council Member from 14 March 2008 until 8 January 2015)