Fremington


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mrs Vicky Woodhouse (Parish Clerk since 15 July 2013)

Former membership

Ms Eileen Badcock (Parish Clerk from 22 October 2004 until 1 October 2005)
Parish Councillor Edith Barrell (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor James Bell (Parish Councillor until 1 November 2001)
Mrs Carolyn Bennett (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 13 January 2009)
Parish Councillor Patricia Bennett (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr M Clayson (Parish Clerk until 30 November 2001)
Mrs Clare Dalley (Parish Clerk from 11 May 2010 until 15 July 2013)
Mrs Barbara Daltrey (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 13 January 2009)
Parish Councillor John Day (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Rosaleen Day (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Robert Jones (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mr David Jury (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 13 January 2009)
Mrs Jane Mills (Parish Clerk from 1 October 2005 until 11 May 2010)
Parish Councillor Heather Morrish (Parish Councillor from 1 November 2001 until 30 April 2003)
Mr Charles Piper (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 13 January 2009)
Mr Charles Piper (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 13 January 2009)
Mr Jonathan Sharp (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 13 January 2009)
Ms Rita Skinner (Parish Clerk from 2 September 2002 until 1 October 2005)
Mr Christopher Slater (Parish Clerk from 3 December 2001 until 2 September 2002)
Ms Sue Towers (Parish Clerk from 22 October 2004 until 1 October 2005)