Barnstaple (Yeo Valley)


Classification: Town Council
Start date: 1 May 2003
End date:

Current membership

Mr Will Austin (Town Clerk)
Parish Councillor Frederick Jefferies (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Melanie Lovering (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Stephen Upcott (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)
Parish Councillor Ian Williams (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Arthur Windsor (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)

Former membership

Ms Christine Brennan (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 20 February 2013)
Councillor Mrs Lesley Brown (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Christopher Haywood (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Suzanne Haywood (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Anne Jenkins (Parish Clerk from 1 June 2010 until 28 March 2014)
Parish Councillor Thomas O'Brien (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 1 September 2004)
Councillor Catherine Upcott (Parish Councillor from 9 September 2004 until 11 May 2015)