Marwood


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Richard Berry (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Tom Bigge (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Susan Button (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Councillor David Chugg (Parish Councillor since 1 September 2016)
Parish Councillor Sheelagh Darling (Parish Councillor since 31 May 1997)
Parish Councillor Colin Latham (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)
Mr Malcolm Measures (Parish Clerk)
Parish Councillor Arthur Skentelberry (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Christopher Spear (Parish Councillor since 14 March 2016)
Parish Councillor Christopher Wallis (Parish Councillor since 30 September 1999)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Brian Chugg (Parish Councillor from 17 June 2003 until 9 December 2009)
Parish Councillor Michael Darling (Parish Councillor until 1 April 2016)
Parish Councillor Norman Facey (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mrs Jan Glanville (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Brian Kettle (Parish Councillor from 17 June 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Colin Latham (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Richard May (Parish Councillor from 17 June 2003 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Patricia Saward (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Christopher Spear (Parish Councillor from 17 June 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Christopher Spear (Parish Councillor from 1 April 2010 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Christopher Spear (Parish Councillor from 21 June 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Gordon Tamlyn (Parish Councillor until 30 September 2015)
Parish Councillor Richard Tanton (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mrs Gaynor Tilby (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 26 January 2010)
Mrs Fiona Wallis (Parish Councillor from 1 April 2010 until 11 May 2011)