Brendon and Countisbury Parish Council


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Mrs Susan Adams (Parish Councillor)
Councillor John Atherton (Parish Councillor since 18 May 2016)
Mr David Austen (Parish Councillor since 25 November 2015)
Parish Councillor Peter Butler (Parish Councillor)
Dr Angela Percival (Parish Councillor since 25 November 2015)
Parish Councillor Robert Pile (Parish Councillor since 25 November 2015)
Mr Mike Sinden (Parish Clerk since 30 April 2003)

Former membership

Mrs Susan Adams (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 3 May 2007)
Mrs Susan Adams (Parish Clerk until 23 May 2001)
Parish Councillor John Blackband (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Kathryn Burge (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Sam Eyers (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Mrs Joseph Floyd (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Wendy Floyd (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Patricia Green (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 28 November 2008)
Parish Councillor Edward Lethaby (Parish Clerk from 23 May 2001 until 3 August 2001)
Parish Councillor Philip Linley (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Dr Angela Percival (Parish Clerk from 3 August 2001 until 30 April 2003)
Dr Angela Percival (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Mr Ian Reynolds (Parish Councillor from 10 August 2010 until 16 May 2014)
Parish Councillor Leonard South (Parish Councillor until 11 May 2011)
Mrs Anne Webber (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 21 May 2010)
Parish Councillor Nigel Webber (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)