Atherington


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Maureen Beauchamp (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Andy Boyce (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Jon Frayne (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Ms Carol Norman (Parish Councillor since 26 August 2011)
Mr Terry Squire (Parish Clerk since 24 November 2009)
Councillor Walter White (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Maureen Beauchamp (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Lesley Beer (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Parish Councillor Richard Beer (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Robert Domleo (Parish Councillor until 22 October 2012)
Parish Councillor Barbara Fryer (Parish Councillor until 1 May 2002)
Parish Councillor Brenda Jones (Parish Councillor from 27 May 2003 until 27 October 2009)
Mrs S Letchford (Parish Clerk until 27 March 2001)
Parish Councillor Marcus Milton (Parish Councillor from 9 July 2002 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Marcus Milton (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Andrea Smith (Parish Clerk from 27 March 2001 until 24 September 2002)
Parish Councillor Margaret Squire (Parish Councillor until 6 May 2011)
Mr Joe Umpleby (Parish Clerk from 24 September 2002 until 24 November 2009)
Mr Joe Umpleby (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 13 November 2012)
Mr Gordon Weeks (Parish Councillor from 20 April 2010 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Mary Wilson (Parish Councillor from 27 May 2003 until 6 May 2011)