South Molton


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Parish Councillor Sally Bush (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr Matthew Bushell (Parish Councillor since 15 June 2010)
Mr Andrew Coates (Town Clerk since 22 September 2015)
Parish Councillor Marc Cornelius (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Jean Foster (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Mr David Goodman (Parish Councillor since 23 January 2009)
Parish Councillor Jocelyn Harris (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Martin Kingdon (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)
Parish Councillor Stephen Lock (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)
Ms Christine Lock (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Councillor John Moore (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Mervyn Way (Parish Councillor since 5 May 2003)
Councillor David Worden (Parish Councillor since 3 May 2007)

Former membership

Parish Councillor Amanda Brayley (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Anthony Cox (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Norah Easton (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Jean Foster (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr M.G Gingell (Parish Clerk until 1 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Charles Kingdon (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Sidney Kingdon (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Ms Tracey Lewis (Parish Councillor from 26 September 2014 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Helen MacIntosh (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Marion Mair (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mr John Mair (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 12 February 2010)
Mr Rae Mccool (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor John Moore (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Ms Claire Parkinson (Parish Councillor from 13 December 2011 until 1 August 2014)
Parish Councillor Allan Petchey (Parish Councillor until 1 February 2002)
Parish Councillor Andrew Petherick (Parish Councillor until 1 October 2008)
Parish Councillor Colin Richards (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Councillor Susan Sewell (Parish Councillor until 16 June 2011)
Parish Councillor Michael Smale (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2015)
Mrs Lynne Smallridge (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Kevin Venison (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Geoffrey Venison (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 20 January 2010)
Mr Stephen White (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Peter Wilson (Parish Councillor until 1 February 2002)