Braunton (East Ward)


Classification: Parish Council
Start date:
End date:

Current membership

Councillor Robin Bonds (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Gwendolen De Groot (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Miss Tracey Lovell (Parish Clerk since 7 March 2011)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2015)
Councillor Liz Spear (Parish Councillor since 11 May 2011)

Former membership

Mr Mark Alexander (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr Sebastian Ash (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Parish Councillor Katy Beardshall (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2015 until 10 November 2016)
Councillor Mrs Caroline Chugg (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Owen Cock (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Councillor Philip Daniel (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 5 May 2011)
Mr Ian Gilbert (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Parish Councillor Gillian Haynes (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Tracey Hutchings (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Douglas (Roy) Lucas (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 12 September 2017)
Parish Councillor Patricia Parsons (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 1 October 2005)
Mrs June Pearson (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 16 May 2008)
Parish Councillor Charles Piper (Parish Councillor until 30 April 2003)
Parish Councillor Peter Ruddock (Parish Councillor from 5 May 2003 until 1 October 2005)
Parish Councillor Sallyanne Smith (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Councillor Derrick Spear (Parish Councillor from 11 May 2011 until 11 May 2015)
Councillor Liz Spear (Parish Councillor until 3 May 2007)
Mrs N Ward (Parish Clerk from 1 June 2010 until 31 December 2010)
Mrs Nicholas Welch (Parish Councillor from 3 May 2007 until 11 May 2011)
Mr H. R. Wheal (Parish Councillor from 1 October 2005 until 3 May 2007)
Parish Councillor Patricia Williams (Parish Councillor until 1 June 2002)