Local Government Asoc: Coastal Issues Group


Classification: Outside Body
Start date: 3 April 2002
End date:

Current membership

Ms Lyndsey Swift (Secretary)

Former membership

Councillor Ted Nightingale (Council Representative from 3 April 2002 until 5 May 2003)
Councillor Malcolm Prowse (Council Representative from 15 May 2003 until 17 May 2007)
Councillor Malcolm Wilkinson (Council Representative from 17 May 2007 until 5 May 2011)
Councillor Paul Yabsley (Council Representative from 7 April 2009 until 5 May 2011)